Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
Dallas Center Grimes
at Perry
Final
54 - 6
1
Dallas Center Grimes
at ADM
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Urbandale
Postponed

Dallas Center Grimes
vs Urbandale
Postponed

ADM
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

at Pella Christian
Final
W, 1-0
2
3
Dallas Center Grimes
at South East Polk
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
at South East Polk
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
at Waukee Timberline
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Winterset
5:00 PM
4
Dallas Center Grimes
at Humboldt
Final
2 - 6

at Humbolt
Final
W, 17-12
5
vs Urbandale Invittional
@ DCG
Final
W, 2-1

vs Western Christian
@ Urbandale Invitational
Final
L, 1-0
6
7
Dallas Center Grimes
at Norwalk
Cancelled

Dallas Center Grimes
at Norwalk
Cancelled

Pella
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at WDM - Stilwell
4:00 pm

Humboldt
vs Dallas Center Grimes
6:00 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Pella
4:30 PM
8
Dallas Center Grimes
vs Ankeney Centennial
4:00 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
vs Ankeny Centennial
4:00 pm

Dallas Center Grimes
at Urbandale
4:30 PM

Pella
vs Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Pella
4:15 PM

Pella
at Dallas Center Grimes
5:30 PM

Pella
at Dallas Center Grimes
5:30 PM

vs Pella
Final
W, 1-0
9
10
Dallas Center Grimes
at Atlantic
Cancelled

Dallas Center Grimes
at Atlantic
Cancelled

Dallas Center Grimes
at Norwalk
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at ADM
5:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at ADM
5:30 PM

at Adel DeSoto Minburn
Final
W, 1-0
11
Boone
vs Dallas Center Grimes
Final
6 - 26

vs Boone
Final
W, 30-6
12
13
14
Dallas Center Grimes
at Conference Meet
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
vs Conference
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
vs Conference
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
vs Norwalk
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Boone
6:00 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Dowling
6:00 PM
15
Norwalk
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

ADM
vs Dallas Center Grimes
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Adel Desoto Minburn
4:15 PM

Norwalk
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Norwalk
5:00 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Nowalk
5:00 PM

at Norwalk
Final
W, 1-0
16
17
Dallas Center Grimes
at Boone
5:30 PM

vs Little Hawkeye Conference
@ Pella
4:30 PM
18
Dallas Center Grimes
at Webster City
Cancelled

at Webster City
7:30 PM
19
20
21
Webster City
vs Dallas Center Grimes
6:00 PM
22
23
24
Dallas Center Grimes
at District Meet
4:00 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
vs District Meet
4:00 PM

vs First round bye
7:00 PM
25
Carroll
vs Dallas Center Grimes
4:45 PM

DCG Dance
vs Preform at Football Game

vs Carroll
7:30 PM
26
27
28
29
vs Winner of Perry/Ballard
7:00 PM
30
31
Dallas Center Grimes
at Dowling
4:30 pm
1
at TBA
7:00 PM
2
Dallas Center Grimes
vs State Meet
12:00 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
vs State Meet
12:00 PM

DCG Dance
at State Solo Competiton