Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Atlantic, Carlisle, Creston, Des Moines Christian, Des Moines East, Earlham, Johnston, Kuemper Catholic, Norwalk, Van Meter, Winterset
vs Dallas Center Grimes
Final
2nd

Atlantic, Carlisle, Creston, Des Moines Christian, Des Moines East, Earlham, Johnston, Kuemper Catholic, Norwalk, Van Meter, Winterset
vs Dallas Center Grimes
Final

Newton
at Dallas Center Grimes
5:30 PM

Newton
vs Dallas Center Grimes
5:30 PM

vs Newton
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
Norwalk
vs Dallas Center Grimes
Final
21 - 33

Valley
at Dallas Center Grimes
6:00 PM

Valley
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:45 PM
6
Dallas Center Grimes
at Norwalk
Final
14 - 20

at Norwalk
Final - 2OT
W, 27-21
7
8
9
Dallas Center Grimes
at Indianola
4:30 PM

Indianola
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM
10

Dallas Center Grimes
at Johnston
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Johnston
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

at Oskaloosa
Final
L, 1-0
11
12
Dallas Center Grimes
at Johnston
Cancelled

Urbandale
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Norwalk
Cancelled

Dallas Center Grimes
vs Norwalk
Cancelled

Dallas Center Grimes
at Urbandale
4:30 PM
13
Ballard
vs Dallas Center Grimes
Final
41 - 30

vs Ballard
Final
W, 7-0
14
Dallas Center Grimes
at ADM
8:00 AM

Dallas Center Grimes
at ADM
8:00 AM
15
16
Dallas Center Grimes
at Ballard
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
at Ballard
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
at Ballard
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Ballard
4:30 PM

Marshalltown
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Ballard
Final
13 - 23
17
Nevada
vs Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Marshalltown
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Grinnell
at Dallas Center Grimes
5:30 PM

Grinnell
vs Dallas Center Grimes
5:30 PM

vs Grinnell
Final
W, 1-0
18
19
Dallas Center Grimes
at Indianola
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Indianola
4:30 PM

Johnston
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM
20
Dallas Center Grimes
at Glenwood
Final
8 - 14

at Glenwood
Final
W, 28-9
21
Dallas Center Grimes
at Heartland Meet
Final

at Bondurant-Farrar
Final
W, 5-1
22
23
Indianola
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Newton
vs Dallas Center Grimes
Final
35 - 13

Dallas Center Grimes
at Ames
4:30 PM

Boone, Indianola, Southeast Polk
at Dallas Center Grimes
5:00 PM
24
Dallas Center Grimes
at Newton
Final
2nd

Dallas Center Grimes
at ADM
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Adel Desoto Minburn
4:30 PM

Fort Dodge
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Indianola
vs Dallas Center Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Indianola
4:30 PM

Indianola
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:45 PM

Indianola
vs Dallas Center Grimes
4:45 PM

vs Indianola
Final
W, 1-0
25
26
Dallas Center Grimes
at PCM
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at PCM
4:30 PM
27
Perry
vs Dallas Center Grimes
Cancelled

vs Perry
Final
W, 41-0
28
at Nevada
Final
W, 4-1
29
30
Dallas Center Grimes
at Perry
Final
54 - 6
1
Dallas Center Grimes
at ADM
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Urbandale
Postponed

Dallas Center Grimes
vs Urbandale
Postponed

ADM
at Dallas Center Grimes
4:15 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

at Pella Christian
Final
W, 1-0
2
3
Dallas Center Grimes
at South East Polk
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
at South East Polk
Final

Dallas Center Grimes
at Waukee Timberline
4:30 PM

Dallas Center Grimes
at Winterset
5:00 PM
4
Dallas Center Grimes
at Humboldt
Final
2 - 6

at Humbolt
Final
W, 17-12
5
vs Urbandale Invittional
@ DCG
Final
W, 2-1

vs Western Christian
@ Urbandale Invitational
Final
L, 1-0