Guide for State Track Meet

The Fillies and Mustangs track and field teams are gearing up for the state track meet Thursday, Friday, and Saturday.  Class 3A will have the afternoon sessions on Thursday and Friday.  Below are the days and times for the state track athletes.

Thursday

2:40 PM - Boys SHR (Clapper, Skalnik, Spaur, Prohaska) - Prelims

3:50 PM - Boys 3200 M Run (Waymire) - Finals

4:20 PM - Girls 200 M Dash (Jorgensen) - Prelims

4:40 PM - Boys 200 M Dash (Freeman) - Prelims

5:50 PM - Boys 4x800 (Trent Meggers, Dakota Belling, Steve Borneman, Jared Bravard) - Finals

6:30 PM - Girls 100 M Dash (Ryan) - Prelims

6:45 PM - Boys 100 M Dash (Freeman) - Prelims

7:00 PM - Girls 400 M Dash (Jorgensen) - Finals

7:40 PM - Girls SHR (Vance, Paup, Miles, Frett) - Prelims

Friday 

2:00 PM - Boys Long Jump (Washington) - Finals

3:20 PM - Boys 110 H (Prohaska, Clapper) - Prelims

3:40 PM - Girls 100 H (Vance) - Prelims

4:00 PM - Boys 4x200 (Madsen, Erickson, Washington, Bertrand) - Finals

4:30 PM - Girls 4x200 (Ryan, Murrow, Ferguson, Weddle) - Finals

4:30 PM - Boys Shot Put (Comer, Lemon) - Finals

4:30 PM - Girls Long Jump (Frett) - Finals

5:00 PM - Boys 400 H (Skalnik) - Finals

5:40 PM - Boys DMR (Brown, Epple, Benson, Meggers) - Finals

6:20 PM - Girls 4x100 (Ryan, Weddle, Murrow, Jorgensen) - Prelims

6:40 PM - Boys 4x100 (Madsen, Freeman, Brown, Washington) - Prelims

7:40 PM - Boys 4x400 (Erickson, Meggers, Borneman, Bertrand) - Prelims

Saturday

9:00 AM - Girls SMR (Ryan, Murrow, Weddle, Jorgensen) - Finals

9:50 AM - Boys SMR (Madsen, Freeman, Washington, Bertrand) - Finals

11:50 AM - Girls SHR Finals

12:15 PM - Boys SHR Finals

12:45 PM - Girls 100 M Dash Finals

12:55 PM - Boys 100 M Dash Finals

1:05 PM - Girls 100 Hurdles Finals

1:15 PM - Boys 110 Hurdles Finals

1:55 PM - Girls 200 M Dash Finals

2:05 PM - Boys 200 M Dash Finals

2:15 PM - 1600 M Run (Waymire) - Finals

3:25 PM - Girls 4x100 Finals

3:40 PM - Boys 4x100 Finals

4:20 PM - Boys 4x400 Finals