Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
North Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

at Ames
4:30 PM

North Polk
7:00 PM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ottumwa
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ottumwa
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Norwalk
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Norwalk
4:45 PM

at ADM
4:30 PM

at ADM
4:30 PM

at Norwalk
7:30 PM
4
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
4:00 PM

Winterset
DCG
4:00 PM

at Pella, Norwalk
4:15 PM

DCG
4:30 PM

at Johnston
4:30 PM

Urbandale
at DCG
4:30 PM

at Johnston
4:30 PM

at Indianola
4:30 PM
6
at Pella
1:00 PM

at Ballard
4:30 PM
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Johnston Invitational
8:30 AM

at Perry Invitational
8:30 AM

at Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
TBA

at Urbandale
10:00 AM

vs CR Prairie
@ Urbandale High School
1:00 PM
8
9
at Norwalk
4:30 PM

DCG Invitational
4:30 PM

at Norwalk
4:30 PM
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Waukee
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Waukee
4:00 PM

Indianola
DCG
4:15 PM

at Newton, Grinnell
4:15 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Newton
5:30 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

at North Polk
4:30 PM

at Newton
7:00 PM

Newton
7:30 PM
11
12
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
4:00 PM

DCG
at ADM
4:00 PM

Johnston
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Johnston
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

at Waukee
4:30 PM

at Urbandale
4:30 PM

Johnston
7:30 PM
13
at Winterset
4:30 PM

at ADM
4:30 PM
14
at Winterset Invitational
8:00 AM
15
16
at Bondurant-Farrar
2:00 PM

ADM
DCG
4:00 PM

Oskaloosa
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

at ADM
4:30 PM

at Waukee
5:00 PM

Oskaloosa
7:00 PM

at Oskaloosa
7:00 PM
17
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
4:00 PM

at Norwalk, Pella
4:15 PM

Oskaloosa, Pella Christian
DCG
4:15 PM

Fillie Invitational
4:30 PM

at Urbandale
4:30 PM

at Ballard
4:30 PM
18
19
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Dowling Catholic
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Dowling Catholic
4:00 PM

at Woodward-Granger Invitational

Gilbert
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

at Carroll
4:30 PM

at Nevada
4:30 PM

at Carlisle
4:30 PM

at Waukee
4:30 PM

Gilbert
7:00 PM
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ankeny Invitational
10:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Grinnell
5:00 PM

at Grinnell
7:00 PM
21
Dallas Center-Grimes
at North Scott Invitational
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
1:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
9:00 AM
22
23
ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at ADM
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at ADM
4:45 PM

at Valley
4:30 PM

ADM
7:30 PM

at ADM
7:30 PM
24
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM

Newton, Knoxville
DCG
4:15 PM

Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

at ADM
4:30 PM

Grinnell
7:30 PM
25
26
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
5:30 PM

at Clarke
4:30 PM

at Woodward-Granger
4:30 PM

at Woodward-Granger
4:30 PM

DCG Invitational
4:30 PM

at Indianola
7:00 PM
27
at Winterset Invitational
1:00 PM

at Winterset
4:30 PM
28
at Des Moines Christian
TBA
29
30
at Urbandale
4:30 PM

at Urbandale
4:30 PM

at DCG
4:30 PM
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:00 PM

at LHC Meet
9:00 AM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

vs LHC Meet
4:30 PM

at Bondurant-Farrar
4:30 PM

vs LHC Meet
4:30 PM

Indianola
7:30 PM
2
at LHC Meet
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

Perry
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Perry
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

at Norwalk
4:30 PM

Perry
7:30 PM
4
DCG
4:30 PM
5
at Gilbert Invitational
9:00 AM

Nevada
Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ballard
9:00 AM

Nevada
10:30 AM

at Ballard
10:30 AM