Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
3:30 PM

Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
3:30 PM

Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Boone
Final
L, 42-30

Boone
Final
L, 61-48
3
4
Johnston
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ankeny Centennial
4:45 PM

ADM
DCG
Final
15 - 55

ADM
DCG
6:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
3:45 PM
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
4:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
7:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
4:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
7:30 PM

at Indianola
Final
L, 57-44

at Indianola
Final
L, 52-31
6
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
9:00 AM

at Benton Community Invitational
9:30 AM

at Ogden Invitational
9:00 AM
7
8
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:00 PM

Pella Christian
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:15 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Pella Christian
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella Christian
4:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
3:45 PM

at Pella Christian
Final
W, 52-42

at Pella Christian
Final - 2OT
L, 57-54
10
11
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
4:45 PM

WDM Indian Hills
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
7:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at DM Lincoln
Cancelled

DCG
at Oskaloosa
6:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Dowling Catholic
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Dowling Catholic
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
5:30 PM
12
Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Pella
Final
W, 52-51

Pella
Final
W, 61-52
13
Bondurant-Farrar
Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM

Carlisle
Dallas Center-Grimes
11:30 AM

at ADM Invitational
10:00 AM

at Greene County Invitational
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Cedar Rapids Washington Invitational
12:30 PM
14
15
16
ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
4:30 PM

Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:15 PM

ADM
Final
W, 51-26

ADM
Final
L, 53-46
17
18
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:30 PM

Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Waukee
6:00 PM

Pella
DCG
Final
3 - 70

Pella
DCG
6:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines North
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines North
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
5:30 PM
19
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Norwalk
4:45 PM

at Norwalk
6:15 PM

at Norwalk
7:45 PM
20
Bondurant-Farrar
Dallas Center-Grimes
10:15 AM

Bondurant-Farrar
Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM

at Urbandale Invitational
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Johnston Invitational
TBD
21
22
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
4:30 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at North Polk
7:15 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at North Polk
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
3:45 PM
23
Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Newton
6:15 PM

Newton
7:45 PM
24
Dallas Center-Grimes
at WDM Valley
1:00 PM
25
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Waukee Timberline
4:30 PM

Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:00 PM

Oskaloosa
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:15 PM

Oskaloosa
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

DCG
at Newton
5:30 PM

DCG
at Knoxville
5:30 PM

DCG
at Newton
5:30 PM

DCG
at Knoxville
5:30 PM
26
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Oskaloosa
4:45 PM

at Oskaloosa
6:15 PM

at Oskaloosa
7:45 PM
27
at LHC Meet
10:00 AM

at WDM Valley Invitational
9:00 AM
28
29
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
7:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
6:00 PM

DCG Invitational
5:30 PM
30
Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
4:30 PM

Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Grinnell
6:15 PM

Grinnell
7:45 PM
31
1
Ankeny
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
7:00 PM

DCG
at Oskaloosa
5:30 pm
2
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Indianola
6:15 AM

Indianola
7:45 PM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Qualifier