Composite Calendar

May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
at Urbandale
4:30 PM

at Urbandale
4:30 PM

at DCG
4:30 PM
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:00 PM

at LHC Meet
9:00 AM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

vs LHC Meet
4:30 PM

at Bondurant-Farrar
4:30 PM

at Winterset
4:30 PM

vs LHC Meet
4:30 PM

Indianola
7:30 PM
2
at LHC Meet
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

at Winterset Invitational
8:00 AM

Perry
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Perry
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

at Norwalk
4:30 PM

Perry
7:00 PM
4
DCG
4:30 PM
5
at Gilbert Invitational
9:00 AM

Nevada
Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ballard
9:00 AM

Nevada
10:30 AM

at Ballard
10:30 AM
6
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
6:00 PM

DCG
4:30 PM

at LHC Meet
4:30 PM

at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

at Winterset
7:30 PM
8
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

Grinnell, Oskaloosa
DCG
4:00 PM

Pella Christian
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

Pella Christian
5:30 PM

at Pella Christian
7:00 PM
9
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Boys District
9:00 AM

Winterset
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Winterset
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

vs State Qualifier
4:00 PM

at State Qualifier
4:00 PM

Winterset
7:30 PM
11
at Sectionals

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
6:15 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
5:00 PM

Oskaloosa
5:30 PM
12
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Boys Sub-State
9:00 AM

vs Ankeny Centennial
@ @ DCG HS
11:45 AM

vs Council Bluffs, TJ
@ Urbandale High School
5:45 PM
13
14
Winterset, Perry
DCG
4:00 PM

at Pella Christian
2:00 PM
15
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
4:45 PM

Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

at Pella
7:30 PM

Pella
7:30 PM
16
17
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Regional Tournament
9:00 AM

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:30 PM

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

at State Meet

at State Meet
18
19
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Regional Tournament
9:00 AM
20
21
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Meet
3:00 PM

at Regional Tournament
9:00 AM

TBA
6:30 PM

Ballard
7:30 PM
22
Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
4:30 PM

Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

at Urbandale
5:00 PM

at Urbandale
7:00 PM

Norwalk
7:00 PM

at Southeast Polk
7:30 PM
23
TBA
6:30 PM
24
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
vs Boys State

Ballard
7:15 PM
25
26
TBA
12:00 PM
27
28
29
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Perry
Cancelled

TBA
6:00 PM

at Winterset
7:30 PM

at Perry
Cancelled
30
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Newton
5:00 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Newton
7:15 PM

Newton
7:30 PM
31
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Oskaloosa
Cancelled

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 pm

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:00 pm

Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Meet

at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

at Oskaloosa
7:00 PM
1
Oskaloosa
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Valley
5:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Meet

at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

at Oskaloosa
7:30 PM
2
at Des Moines Lincoln
12:15 PM

at WDM Valley
2:00 PM

at Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5:30 PM