Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
WDM Valley
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at North Polk
4:30 PM

DCG Invite
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

at Ankeny Invitational
4:15 PM

at Ankeny Invitational
4:15 PM

at Pella Christian
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

at Atlantic Invitational
FInal
1st Place 34 points

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ankeny
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at ADM
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at ADM
Final
2 - 0

at Atlantic Invitational
Final
1st Place

at ADM
Final
W, 3-0
6
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Iowa Falls-Alden
Cancelled

at Iowa Falls-Alden
Final
W, 21-0
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
at TBA
8:30 AM
8
9
at LHC Meet
Final
1st Place 40 points

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Waukee
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Carlisle
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Carlisle
Cancelled

at LHC Meet
4:00 PM

at LHC Meet
Final
2nd Place 59 Points

at LHC Meet
4:00 PM
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Dowling Catholic
5:30 PM

Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Norwalk
4:30 PM

Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Pella
Final
W, 3-1
11
12
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Boone
4:30 PM

Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

vs Indianola
@ LHC Tournament at Norwalk
Final
W, 2-0

vs Norwalk
@ LHC Tournament at Norwalk
Final
W, 2-0

vs Oskaloosa
@ LHC Tournament at Norwalk
Final
W, 2-0

vs Pella
@ LHC Tournament at Norwalk
Final
W, 2-0
13
Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
FInal
16 - 26

Boone
Final
W, 35-14
14
15
16
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Boone
6:00 PM
17
18
19
Des Moines Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

vs State Qualifier
1st Place

Dallas Center-Grimes
at CIML Meet
5:00 PM

vs State Qualifier
4:00 PM
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Gilbert
4:45 PM

at Gilbert
Final
W, 35-14
21
22
23
24
Ballard
Final
W, 3-2
25
26
27
Carlisle
Final
W, 41-22
28
at State Meet
2nd Place 115 points

at State Meet
12:00 PM
29
30
at Lewis Central
Final
L, 3-0
31
1
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:30 PM
3
Pella
Final
L, 35-18
4