Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
Dallas Center-Grimes
at ADM
Final
12 - 18
29
DCG Invitational
5:00 PM
1st Place 21 Points

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines Roosevelt
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Norwalk
5:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Norwalk
Final
2 - 1

DCG Invitational
5:00 PM
1st place 26 points

at Norwalk
Final
W, 3-0
30
31
1
Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
FInal
46 - 20

Pella
Final
W, 10-7
2
3
4
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
Final
14 - 24

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

at Johnston Invitational
4:30 PM

at Winterset
5:00 PM
No Team Score

at Johnston Invitational
4:30 PM

Newton
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
at Johnston Invitational
5:00 PM
2nd Place

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Waukee
5:00 PM

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

vs Earlham
@ Perry Invitational
Final
W, 2-0

vs Ogden
@ Perry Invitational
Final
W, 2-0

vs Carlisle
@ Perry Invitational
Final
W, 2-0
8
Greene County
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
12 - 69

Greene County
Final
W, 31-12
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Linn Mar
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at ADM Invite
TBA

Dallas Center-Grimes
at ADM Invite
TBA
10
11
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Greene County
6:00 PM

at Ballard Invitational
5:00 PM
1st Place 44 Points

Johnston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

at Ballard Invitational
4:30 PM

at Ballard Invitational
5:00 PM
3rd Place 55 Points

at Ballard Invitational
4:30 PM
12
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

at Oskaloosa
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
Marshalltown
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM
15
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ballard
Final
41 - 29

at Ballard
Final
W, 40-7
16
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
9:30 AM

at Des Moines Roosevelt
Final
20th
17
18
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
24 - 6

Waukee Timberline
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
0 - 2

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
Final
0 - 2

DCG Invite
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

at ADM Invitational
4:30 PM
1st Place

at ADM Invitational
4:30 PM
2nd place
19
at Newton Invitational
5:00 PM
1st Place 33 pts

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
5:30 PM

Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
0 - 2

Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
0 - 2

Grinnell
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at WDM Stilwell
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:30 PM

WDM Valley
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
2 - 0
22
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Perry
Final
41 - 6

at Perry
Final
W, 42-7
23
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8:30 AM

vs Ballard
@ Nevada Tourney
Final
W, 2-0

at Iowa Falls-Alden
Final
W, 2-1

vs Madrid
@ Nevada Tourney
Final
W, 2-0

vs Carlisle
@ Nevada Tourney
Final
W, 2-1

vs West Marshall
@ Nevada Tourney
Final
W, 2-0
24
25
WDM Indian Hills
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
2 - 0

at Waukee Invitational
Cancelled

at Waukee Invitational
Cancelled
26
at Waukee Invitational
Final
3rd place-70 points

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ankeny
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
4:30 PM

Marshalltown
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

at Waukee Invitational
Final
3rd Place

Indianola
Final
L, 3-0
27
28
Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
4:30 pm
29
Webster City
Dallas Center-Grimes
Final
34 - 12

Webster City
Final
W, 20-0
30
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Johnston
9:00 AM

vs Sioux City North
@ Urbandale High School
Final
L, 2-1

vs Johnston
@ Urbandale High School
Final
W, 2-1

vs Des Moines East
@ Urbandale High School
Final
W, 2-0

at Holy Trinity
Final
L, 2-0

vs Ankeny Centennial
@ Urbandale High School
Final
L, 2-0